PRIVACY POLICY

1. Data protection law

The Take off Services S.L. ensures comply with and implement all security measures such organizational, technical and legal that determines the rules contained in Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data. Personal data provided by the customer / user to www.checktofly.com will become part of an automated file of personal data, whose owner is the legal entity of The Take off Services, SL. The purpose of this file is the management and delivery of services requested by customers / users of the web. This file is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency number: B6606240717B2013122531.

The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

2. Collection, purpose and data processing

The owner of the supplied data may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the same through its control panel, sending an email to the address info@checktofly.com.

In turn, TOS informs users that the purpose of the processing of personal data collected by checktofly.com are those necessary for the proper management of the contracted services, the attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact agenda, and the management of the commercial relationship, and in no case will be used for different purposes or assigned to third parties.

TOS has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, TOS will be responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

3. Communication of information to third parties

TOS will never use personal data to send commercial communications without prior authorization from the client or user and will not be able to sell, rent or lease its customer or user lists to third parties. Your personal data will only be transferred to companies that collaborate in providing the service, such as transport agencies. Only the right and necessary personal information is transferred to these companies to provide the service correctly and they are required to preserve the confidentiality of the information, whose use is prohibited for other purposes.

Therefore, all personal data collected through the TOS website have the consideration of personal data that will be included in the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

4. Rights of users

The Law of Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

In so far as the user's data are subject to treatment by TOS users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

To exercise these rights, the user must contact TOS by written communication, providing documentation that proves their identity (ID or passport), to the following address:

The Take off Services S.L.
Calle Còrsega nº 445 3º 3ª, 08037, Barcelona

Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself or by a person authorized as his legal representative, in which case the pertinent supporting documentation must be provided.


COOKIES

Learn more

HOME